125mm Assorted Potted Plants

I/N: 3583893
$2.49
Price correct as at Mon 19 Nov 2018 7:18:43pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Premium plant varieties available in a range of colours. These versitile plants are perfect for stunning mixed container plantings, baskets, as stand alone pots or in garden beds. Seasonal varieties available all year round.

  • Instant colour
  • Creates an impact when planted en masse
  • Ideal for hanging baskets and containers
  • Seasonal varieties available year round

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:125
Common Name
Assorted varieties
Botanical Name
Assorted varieties
Pot Size (mm)
125
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prefer well drained soil or potting mix enriched with compost or slow release fertiliser.
Annual
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Foliage Colour
various
Produces Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Top of the content