Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Bright & Easy

105mm Bright and Easy Golden Jade Tree - Crassula Ovata Hummel Sunset

No reviews yet

I/N: 0293522

No reviews yet

I/N: 0293522

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Water-efficient plants for dry gardens
  • Full sun
  • Decorative foliage all year round
  • Ideal container plant and for combination plantings
Crassula Ovata Hummel Sunset is known for its red, gold and green foliage. Leaf colour varies depending on seasonal conditions and stress.

Crassulas are an incredibly diverse range of succulents, popular for their decorative foliage that provides and adds interest throughout the year. With such a wide range to select from varying in foliage colour, leaf shape and size, they add interest and enjoyment to both pot and gardens alike.

COLLECT, CREATE and ENJOY the Bright & Easy ranges of succulents.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

105mm200mm105mm

Package

105mm300mm105mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.5kg

Specifications

Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
105
Flowering Months VIC
Jul,Jun,May,Aug
Flowering Months NSW
May,Jul,Jun,Aug
Flowering Months ACT
Jun,Jul,Aug,May
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Crassula Ovata Hummel's Sunset
Planting Tips
Plant in well draining soil for best results. Hardy and low maintenance plant once established.
Common Name
Golden Jade Tree/Tri Colour Jade
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
45-60cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
40-50cm

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews