100mm Brussel Sprout Sublime - Brassica oleracea hybrid

I/N: 0103958
100mm Brussel Sprout Sublime - Brassica oleracea hybrid
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$3.75
Price correct as at Tue 15 Oct 2019 1:55:49pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Floriana Gourmet Gardener Brussel Sprout Sublime is an easy to grow, high yielding variety that matures mid-season. It is ideal to pick sprouts often to prolong harvest and when mature , pinch out top of main stem to encourage side shoots.

Brussel Sprouts are an ideal winter vegetable that will accompany many meat dishes.

  • Ideal in pots or garden beds
  • High yielding
  • Good source of beta-carotene, Vitamin C and fibre

Product Details

Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:300 L:100
Common Name
Brussel Sprouts Sublime
Botanical Name
Brassica oleracea hybrid
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant seedlings well down to support stem
Annual
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
80cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Edible
Yes
Top of the content