250mm Cot N Candy Interspecific Apricot - Prunus spp.

I/N: 3831134
$51.14
Price correct as at Wed 24 Oct 2018 3:11:46pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A recent introduction by Fleming’s Nurseries to Australia, this new generation fruit is a cross between an apricot and a plum with a sensational flavour having a good balance of the two types of fruit.

  • Self-fertile
  • Vigorous, semi-spreading
  • Fruit set can vary slightly with climatic conditions at bloom time and the region grown

Product Details

Material
plant
Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:600 L:250
Weight
8kg
Common Name
F2 Cot N Candy Apricot
Botanical Name
Prunus spp.
Pot Size (mm)
250
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
4 mtr
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Annual
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
Summer
Top of the content