140mm Aussie Flat Bush - Rhagodia spinescens

I/N: 3880504
$10.97
Price correct as at Wed 21 Nov 2018 5:41:31am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A low growing compact form of saltbush. Aussie Flat Bush Rhagodia makes a great ground cover for tough situations.

  • Highly drought tolerant, adapted to low or high rainfall areas
  • Frost tolerant
  • Grow on roadsides, slopes and commercial or residential landscapes

Product Details

Model Name
140mm A.P.G Range
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Common Name
Rhagodia 'Aussie Flat Bush'
Botanical Name
Rhagodia spinescens 'Aussie Flat Bush'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
50
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in full sun to light shade. Tolerates most soils, including heavy soils. Water as required until established. In gardens prune twice a year for best look. Infrequent pruning on roadsides.
Foliage Colour
Silver
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content