Tomato Seedlings Heirloom Selection Metric Punnet

I/N: 3644259
$4.49
Price correct as at Thu 22 Nov 2018 8:12:59am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

For over 30 years Diggers have been trialling and tasting tomatoes and we now have the tastiest range on offer in Australia. Varieties include Cherry Roma, Green Zebra, Mortgage Lifter, Tommy Toe and lots more.

  • Better flavour trailed and tested by The Diggers Club
  • Longer harvest
  • Home grow vegetables have more nutrients, flavours and store better than supermarket vegetables
  • Easy to grow
  • Large range to choose from

Product Details

Material
Plant
Colour
Various
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:50 L:60
Common Name
Tomato Heirloom Seedlings
Botanical Name
Solanum lycopersicum
Pot Size (mm)
100
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Fertilise weekly with a liquid feed
Annual
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content