Size Fg Indoor Foliage Novelty Planter

I/N: 3752670
These popular plants come in a range of sizes and pot colours which will vary according to availability and price. Actual plant combinations in mixed planters will vary and may differ from image shown.
$31.98
Price correct as at Mon 27 Feb 2017 3:28:02
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

With a specially chosen mixture of lush indoor plants chosen for their attractive foliage, these planters will be a lovely addition to your home or office.

The number and variety of plants in each pot will depend on availability at the time of purchase.

Refer to product label for further growing and care information.

  • Provides a mix of plants with attractive foliage
  • Good for indoors - home or office
  • Easy to care for
  • Great as gifts

Product Details

Material
Plant
Colour
Varies
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:200 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:200 L:100
Common Name
Radiator plant, Aluminium plant, Parlour palm, Begonia
Botanical Name
Peperomia, Pilea, Chamaedorea, Begonia et al
Pot Size (mm)
100
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
30cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
30cm
Full Sun Position
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Do not let dry out
Foliage Colour
Varies
Produces Flowers
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year

D.I.Y. Advice

agapanthus

Planting & Growing Agapanthus growing guide Ideal for edging and borders, agapanthus are easy to grow. But to keep yours flowering and looking their best all year round, it’s important to know how to take care of them.

Grevillea plant

Planting & Growing 11 ground covers for your garden Whether you’re looking to cover a large area or simply fill some space between plants in a garden bed, there are many types of garden ground covers to consider. Some have a scent, some feature flowers and all vary in leaf colour, density and coverag...

yucca

Planting & Growing 12 foliage plants for any garden Foliage, with its wide range of shapes and colours, is a great way to add appeal to any garden. Find out our top picks.

Bambo

Planting & Growing 10 fast growing plants for privacy These 10 fast growing plants from Bunnings Warehouse will make you help decide which quick growing tree to plant around your fence line for privacy.

kale

Planting & Growing How to grow kale Whether you’re going to steam, sauté, boil, add it to soups, vegetable or meat dishes or blend it into a healthy drink, kale is super easy to grow in your garden.

Beetroot

Planting & Growing How to grow beetroot Garden fresh beetroot has more flavour and is packed with healthy nutrients. Find out how easy it is to grow your own beetroot at home.

succulents

Planting & Growing How to plant and care for succulents Succulents come in a huge range of colours, shapes and sizes, will grow just about anywhere and don’t need much looking after, making them a plant that’s perfect for even the most novice gardener. If you’re new to succulents, here are some tips from...

Person filling the propagation tray with fertilier 02:10

Planting & Growing How to propagate plants You’d be surprised how easy it is to propagate plants from clippings. We’ll show you how in a few quick steps.

Top of the content