Simply Seedling Vegetable Punnets Range

I/N: 3643995
Simply Seedling Vegetable Punnets Range
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
Simply Seedling Vegetable Punnets Range
Broccoli
Simply Seedling Vegetable Punnets Range
Cabbage
$2.99
Price correct as at Wed 17 Oct 2018 12:25:44am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Easy to grow vegetable seedlings for the home gardener to enjoy year round, fresh and tasty produce.

Varieties included in the range are broccoli, sweetcorn, tomatoes, eggplant, silverbeet, cucumber, cauliflower, peas, parsley, lettuce, capsicum and cabbage.

The specific varieties available are subject to seasonal availability.

  • Easy to grow
  • Fresh and tasty produce
  • Suitable for gardenbeds and containers
  • Save money while improving food quality

Product Details

Model Name
Simply Seedling Punnet Vegetable Range
Volume
0.25L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Weight
0.25kg
Common Name
Varies
Botanical Name
Varies
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil and add compost into the soil. Mulch well and fertilize with a complete garden fertiliser regularly.
Annual
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Top of the content