Simply Seedling Flower Punnet Range

I/N: 3643994
Simply Seedling Flower Punnet Range
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
Simply Seedling Flower Punnet Range
Lobelia Blue
Simply Seedling Flower Punnet Range
Viola mix
Simply Seedling Flower Punnet Range
Pansy mix
$2.99
Price correct as at Wed 14 Nov 2018 6:15:24am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Simply Seedling Flower Punnet Range offers flowering annuals for a beautiful display of colour in your garden.

Varieties included in the range are petunias, marigolds, lobelias, impatiens, dahlias, violas, primulas, alyssum, snapdragons, pansy.

These varieties are subject to seasonal availability.

  • Beautiful colourful display
  • Suitable for garden beds or containers
  • Easy to grow

Product Details

Model Name
Simply Seedlings Punnet Flower Range
Volume
0.5L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:50 L:100
Weight
0.5kg
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
For best results, cultivate soil well, mix in compost, mulch well and fertilize regularly with a complete garden fertilizer.
Annual
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
mixed
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Top of the content