Plant-juniperus 500mm Virginiana Spartan

I/N: 3820411
$319
Price correct as at Wed 24 May 2017 12:48:07
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:330
Weight
45 kg
Common Name
CONIFER
Botanical Name
Juniperus virginiana 'Spartan'
Pot Size (mm)
330
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
4-6 mtr
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
2 mtr
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Well draind soil. mulch well
Foliage Colour
Deep green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content