Petunia Shockwave Punnet - Petunia hybrida

I/N: 3650279
Petunia Shockwave Punnet - Petunia hybrida
Image and description intended as a guide only
Petunia Shockwave Punnet - Petunia hybrida
Image and description intended as a guide only
$7.34
Price correct as at Tue 13 Nov 2018 7:06:33pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Shock Wave spreading petunias are easy to grow and produce masses of flowers that recover quickly after rain and watering. Shockwave plants spread approximately 80cm across, and have a beautiful mounded habit that fills pots, garden beds and hanging baskets to perfection.

Range of colours available including Denim, Ivory, Rose, Pink Ice, Red, Raspberry and Purple.

  • Each 4-cell pack contains enough seedlings to fill 3.5 sqm of garden space
  • One seedling will quickly fill a 20-25cm pot or basket full to over-flowing with colour
  • Sun-loving plants that can really take the heat
  • Long flowering period
  • Ideal as a fast-growing and attractive living mulch

Product Details

Model Name
Petunia Shockwave Punnet
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:150 H:150 L:150
Common Name
Petunia Shock Wave
Botanical Name
Petunia x Hybrida
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
20-25cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
80cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Cut back after first flush of flowers to promote fresh growth.
Annual
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Choose from a range of colours
Top of the content