Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Peony Pink Twinkle Bulb - Paeonia x lactifolia

No reviews yet

I/N: 0199507

No reviews yet

I/N: 0199507

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Fragrant
  • Cut Flower
  • Hardy
One of the Queens of the Garden, Herbaceous Peonies thrive in a frosty location. They provide long stems of elegant blooms in late spring, ideal as cut flowers and the envy of fellow gardeners. A new release, Peony Pink Twinkle has a lovely outer pink layer of petals bearing a large bomb type creamy white centre.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm140mm211mm

Package

140mm140mm210mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
1pk Peony Pink Twinkle - Paeonia x lactifolia
Botanical Name
Paeonia lactifolia x hybrida
Common Name
Herbaceous Peony

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews