Heirloom Selection Vegetable Seedlings Metric Punnet - Various

I/N: 3644258
$4.49
Price correct as at Wed 21 Nov 2018 6:02:18pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Our vegetables are almost entirely heirlooms from the rich gardening traditions of Italy, France, America and, of course, Australia. Years of trailing in our own gardens allow us to present you with the very best of these heirlooms. Disease resistant from standing the test of time, they all have exceptional flavour, high yields and long harvest seasons.

  • Better flavour - selected from home gardeners
  • Longer harvest
  • Home grown vegetables have more nutrients, flavour and store better than supermarket varieties
  • Easy to grow
  • Large range to choose from

Product Details

Model Name
Diggers Vegetable Seedling Punnet
Material
Plant
Colour
various
Volume
0.5L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Weight
0.5kg
Common Name
Diggers Metric Vegetable Punnets
Botanical Name
Various Vegetables
Pot Size (mm)
100
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Various
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Various
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Fertilise weekly with a liquid feed.
Annual
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content