Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet

I/N: 3653715
Each sold separately.
$3.48
Price correct as at Wed 23 Aug 2017 10:38:05 PM
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A comprehensive variety of easy to grow vegetable seedlings for the home gardener to enjoy all year round fresh and tasty produce.

Summer varieties include tomatoes, lettuce, capsicums, chilli, beans, peas,carrots, eggplant, sweet corn, silver beet, zucchini and many more.

  • Home grown in vegetable beds or containers
  • Tasty and fresh produce
  • Saves money while improving food quality

Product Details

Material
Plant
Common Name
Varies
Botanical Name
Varies
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Water and mulch well after planting. Plant will benefit from regular application of fertiliser at recommended rates
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
varies
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year

D.I.Y. Advice

front garden makeover 01:24

Planning & Projects How to give your front yard a makeover Learn how to transform your front yard into a tropical oasis.

Gardening tools and rubber boots

Garden Going green with a sustainable kitchen garden Planting your own fruit, herbs and vegetables is a rewarding way to reduce your impact on the environment and save money. Here’s some things for you to consider when you’re ready to go green.

Dig the holes for planting the hedge 02:04

Planting & Growing How to plant a hedge There are many different varieties of hedging plants to give your garden some extra dimension or added privacy. We’ll show you how to plant a hedge that is perfect for your garden.

potting bench 03:11

Garden Tools How to build a D.I.Y. potting bench A potting bench is a handy workstation where you can pot plants and store your seeds, tools, hoses and other gardening gear.

pot

Planters How to choose the right plant pot Pots are a great way to add colour, interest or texture to your outdoor space. They can also be used as a framing device, sculptural element or as a centrepiece for your backyard, balcony or courtyard. Tuscan Path’s Elaine Foster shares her top tips...

Person filling the propagation tray with fertilier 02:10

Planting & Growing How to propagate plants You’d be surprised how easy it is to propagate plants from clippings. We’ll show you how in a few quick steps.

sprinkler

How To Save Water How to use recycled grey water Grey water is a great way to save money, save water and save your garden during the long, hot summer. The average family can generate as much as 400 litres of grey water a day. However, if you want to use this form of recycled water, there are a few...

design a garden 01:41

Planning & Projects How to design a garden A well-planned garden can be a great addition to your home. We’ll show you some things to consider when planning your garden.

Top of the content