Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range

I/N: 3653715
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Chilli
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Oregano
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Beetroot
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Broadbeans
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Cauliflower
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Endive
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Pea Sugar snap
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Cabbage
Grow Your Own Vegetable Seedling Punnet Range
Turnip
$3.59
Price correct as at Thu 20 Dec 2018 12:03:40am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A comprehensive variety of easy to grow vegetable seedlings for the home gardener. Enjoy fresh and tasty produce all year round.

Summer varieties include tomatoes, lettuce, capsicums, chilli, beans, peas, carrots, eggplant, sweet corn, silverbeet, zucchini and many more.

  • Home grown in vegetable beds or containers
  • Tasty and fresh produce
  • Saves money while improving food quality

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
0.5L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Weight
0.5kg
Common Name
Varies
Botanical Name
Varies
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Water and mulch well after planting. Plant will benefit from regular application of fertiliser at recommended rates
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
varies
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Top of the content