Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Yarra Valley Bulbs

Gladioli Glamour Mademoiselle de Paris - Gladiolus x hybrida - 4 pack

No reviews yet

I/N: 0295069

No reviews yet

I/N: 0295069

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Bee attracting
  • Long lasting cut flower
  • Drought tolerant
  • Perfect for pots or garden beds
  • Easy to grow
Gladioli, commonly called sword lilies are a hardy South African bulb thriving in the Australian climate. The tall spikes of brightly coloured blooms approximately 100 days after planting, make for exceptional long lasting cut flowers.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

15mm20mm5mm

Package

140mm200mm140mm

Specifications

Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Gladiolus x hybrida
Common Name
Gladioli Madamoiselle de Paris
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1-2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
10-15cm
Flowering Months VIC
Jan,Mar,Dec,Feb

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews