Floriana Natural Beauty Punnet Range - Assorted

I/N: 3655343
Floriana Natural Beauty Punnet Range - Assorted
Image and description intended as a guide only
Floriana Natural Beauty Punnet Range - Assorted
Image and description intended as a guide only
Floriana Natural Beauty Punnet Range - Assorted
Image and description intended as a guide only
$6.49
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 11:51:24pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Floriana's Natural Beauty Range offers gardeners an extensive selection of premium seedlings to choose from in fabulous straight and mixed colours.

  • The range includes exceptional modern hybrids chosen for their outstanding garden performance
  • Simply the finest seedlings grown from seed sourced from the best local and international plant breeders
  • Extensive range of annuals and perennials grown to the highest standards

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
0.5L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Weight
0.5kg
Common Name
Assorted Flower Seedlings
Botanical Name
Various
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Mulch and water well after planting. Flowering plants will benefit from regular application of fertiliser during the season.
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content