Floriana Fusion Herb ComboPunnet - 6 Cell

I/N: 3650504
$7.95
Price correct as at Sun 16 Dec 2018 6:15:00pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Floriana's handy 6-cell pack of quality, advanced sized seedlings.
Contains one seedling of each of Coriander, Dill, Garden Thyme, Oregano, and Curly and Italian Parsley.


  • Advanced seedling size ensures quicker and easier garden establishment, and earlier harvesting
  • Cell packs allow for improved root development and ease of planting contributing to reduced risk of transplant shock
  • Ideal for growing in pots or in the garden
  • Everything you need to get your herb garden on the go

Product Details

Material
plant
Common Name
Coriander, Dill, Garden Thyme, Oregano and Parsley.
Botanical Name
Coriandrum sativum, Anethum graveolens, Thymus vulgaris, Origanum vulgare, Petroselinum crispum, Petroselinum crispum 'Neopolitanum'
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Pick regularly to promote fresh growth.
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn, Winter, Spring, Summer
Top of the content