Floriana Cut & Cook Vegetables Assorted

I/N: 3650980
Availability of individual varieties is seasonally dependent.
$13.93
Price correct as at Fri 24 Nov 2017 2:14:59am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Forgot to plant your vegies this season? Not a problem. Advanced Floriana Cut & Cook herbs and vegetables are simply the best in fast food available right at your very finger tips.

They are grown healthy and strong, and are ready to eat either as soon as you get them home or are harvestable within a few short weeks.




  • Wide range of popular vegetable varieties available seasonally
  • Advanced grown so there's less time to wait for the harvest to begin
  • Suitable for pots and garden beds
  • A perfect housewarming gift

Product Details

Material
plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
Varies between species
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
Varies between species
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Habit, preferred growing conditions and harvest times vary
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn, Winter, Spring, Summer

D.I.Y. Advice

petunia

Planting & Growing What to plant in spring Say goodbye to cold winter days and hello to the sun and warmth of spring. Now is the perfect time to get in the garden and start planting. But what to plant? Our spring planting guide has the answers.

Vegetable garden

Planting & Growing How to start a vegetable garden Nothing tastes better than home-grown vegetables. To make it easy for you, we’ll take you through some things to consider like where, what and how to plant vegetables, as well as how to feed and care for them.

Geraniums

Planting & Growing How to create a low-allergy garden If you suffer from hay fever or other allergies, then being out in the garden can, at times, be less than enjoyable. But there are some steps you can take to create an allergy-friendly garden so you can spend more time gardening and less time sneezi...

Beetroot

Planting & Growing How to grow beetroot Garden fresh beetroot has more flavour and is packed with healthy nutrients. Find out how easy it is to grow your own beetroot at home.

How to plant fruit trees 01:48

Planting & Growing How to plant fruit trees There’s nothing better than eating fruit from your own tree. This video will show you how to plant a citrus tree.

Person trimming the hedge with battery shears 01:28

Planting & Growing How to trim hedges Hedges are an excellent way to add shape to your garden. Here are a couple of tips to effectively trim and maintain a hedge.

agapanthus

Planting & Growing Agapanthus growing guide Ideal for edging and borders, agapanthus are easy to grow. But to keep yours flowering and looking their best all year round, it’s important to know how to take care of them.

Pink orchid

Planting & Growing How to care for orchids Orchids are a low-maintenance flower that can be grown indoors or outside in a protected location. And, with a little care, they will provide you with lots of colour.

Top of the content