Floriana 125mm Impressions Range Assorted Perennial

I/N: 3761210
$6.27
Price correct as at Mon 29 May 2017 12:37:16
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Range of appealing perennial varieties suitable for the Australian climate.

Includes flowering varieties as well as those with attractive foliage colours and forms.

  • Sold at a more advanced stage of growth for greater ease of establishment and faster garden results
  • Includes cottage garden favourites as well as varieties that tolerate periods of dryness once established
  • Many options include those suitable for garden beds, pots, driveway plantings and much, much more

Product Details

Material
greenlife
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:125
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
125
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
Various
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
Various
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Habit, flowering times and colours, positioning and preferred growing environment varies between varieties.
Foliage Colour
Varies
Produces Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content