Easy Care Range 130mm Baby Rubber Plant - Peperomia obtusifolia Variegata

I/N: 0013176
$8.43
Price correct as at Thu 18 Oct 2018 10:46:42am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A short but broad growing plant with thick glossy, rounded leaves. Grow these no-fuss houseplants to bring life and colour to your home.
Prefers moist well-drained soil in a warm protected position in a temperate climate, avoiding harsh indirect light.

  • Suitable for pots or hanging baskets.
  • Keep in a warm position around home or office.
  • Indoor plants help clean the air in your home or office.

Product Details

Model Name
Peperomia obtusifolia variegata
Material
Plant
Colour
Variegated
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:130 H:250 L:250
Common Name
Variegated baby rubber plant
Botanical Name
Peperomia obtusifolia variegata
Top of the content