Bulbs Blue Standard Packs

I/N: 3773218
$7.94
Price correct as at Mon 27 Mar 2017 11:40:43
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This range of bulbs is one of the more extensive ranges having over 40 lines to choose from, including allium, brodiaea-queen fabiola, crocus, daffodils, dutch iris, freesia, hyacinths, ixia, jonquils, leucocoryne, muscari, ornithogalum, snow flakes (leucojum), scilla blue bells, sparaxis and tulips.

  • Bigger range with more flexability for selection
  • Ideal for garden beds and pot growing
  • Full sun to part shade
  • A splash of colour for spring

Product Details

Material
Bulbs
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:120 H:200 L:50
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:120 H:163 L:50
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
120
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
Varies
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
Varies
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Choose bulbs that are suitable for your climate
Perennial
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Recommended Planting Months Qld
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Recommended Planting Months SA
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Recommended Planting Months NT
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Recommended Planting Months WA
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Recommended Planting Months Tas
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Qld
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months WA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Tas
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Sep, Oct, Nov

D.I.Y. Advice

front garden makeover 01:24

Planning & Projects How to give your front yard a makeover Learn how to transform your front yard into a tropical oasis.

Dig the holes for planting the hedge 02:04

Planting & Growing How to plant a hedge There are many different varieties of hedging plants to give your garden some extra dimension or added privacy. We’ll show you how to plant a hedge that is perfect for your garden.

potting bench 03:11

Garden Tools How to build a D.I.Y. potting bench A potting bench is a handy workstation where you can pot plants and store your seeds, tools, hoses and other gardening gear.

pot

Planters How to choose the right plant pot Pots are a great way to add colour, interest or texture to your outdoor space. They can also be used as a framing device, sculptural element or as a centrepiece for your backyard, balcony or courtyard. Tuscan Path’s Elaine Foster shares her top tips...

Person filling the propagation tray with fertilier 02:10

Planting & Growing How to propagate plants You’d be surprised how easy it is to propagate plants from clippings. We’ll show you how in a few quick steps.

sprinkler

How To Save Water How to use recycled grey water Grey water is a great way to save money, save water and save your garden during the long, hot summer. The average family can generate as much as 400 litres of grey water a day. However, if you want to use this form of recycled water, there are a few...

design a garden 01:41

Planning & Projects How to design a garden A well-planned garden can be a great addition to your home. We’ll show you some things to consider when planning your garden.

philodendron

Planting & Growing Discover 13 plants that are best for indoors Striking foliage and stunning colour isn’t just reserved for the garden. There’s a wide variety of indoor plants you can use to bring colour and life to your home explains Bunnings Greenlife buyer Katrina Gatt.

Top of the content