Bloomin' Bulbs Summer Grey Bulb - 3 Pack

I/N: 3773284
Bloomin' Bulbs Summer Grey Bulb - 3 Pack
Begonia Tuberous Apple Blossum
Bloomin' Bulbs Summer Grey Bulb - 3 Pack
Bearded Iris Beach Girl
Bloomin' Bulbs Summer Grey Bulb - 3 Pack
Bearded Irises Pass the Wine
Bloomin' Bulbs Summer Grey Bulb - 3 Pack
Canna Lily - Dwarf Tropical Moonlight
Bloomin' Bulbs Summer Grey Bulb - 3 Pack
Gladioli Mixed
$10.96
Price correct as at Sat 22 Sep 2018 6:10:55pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This range of bulbs includes a variety of Begonia Tuberous, Bearded Irises, Cannas, Gladioli, Lilium, Peony Roses and Sprekelia. Packs come in a variety of quantity and colours.

  • Varied sized stemmed flowers
  • Ideal for cut flowers in the home
  • Assorted bulb packs
  • Position in part shade to full sun

Product Details

Volume
1L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:120 H:50 L:120
Weight
1kg
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
120
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Various
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Various
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes

D.I.Y. Advice

Bambo

Planting & Growing 10 fast growing plants for privacy These 10 fast growing plants from Bunnings Warehouse will make you help decide which quick growing tree to plant around your fence line for privacy.

How to control weed organically

Planting & Growing How to control weeds organically There are plenty of organic ways to keep weeds at bay without the need for nasty chemicals. Here are some top tips from Eco Organic Garden.

Person setting out the garden bed 05:37

Planting & Growing How to build a garden bed Transform your outdoor area by learning how to build a garden bed. It’s easy to do, just follow our step-by-step guide.

Dig the holes for planting the hedge 02:04

Planting & Growing How to plant a hedge There are many different varieties of hedging plants to give your garden some extra dimension or added privacy. We’ll show you how to plant a hedge that is perfect for your garden.

succulents

Planting & Growing How to plant and care for succulents Succulents come in a huge range of colours, shapes and sizes, will grow just about anywhere and don’t need much looking after, making them a plant that’s perfect for even the most novice gardener. If you’re new to succulents, here are some tips from...

Removing plant from old pot 02:18

Planting & Growing How to re-pot a plant Learn how to keep your plants healthy by repotting them.

Person trimming the hedge with battery shears 01:28

Planting & Growing How to trim hedges Hedges are an excellent way to add shape to your garden. Here are a couple of tips to effectively trim and maintain a hedge.

revive a lawn

Lawn How to revive your lawn Bunnings National Greenlife Buyer Rachel has some great ideas to help give grass a boost, and get your lawn back to its lush, green glory.

Top of the content