Assorted Flower Seedlings - 4 Cell Punnet

I/N: 3652662
Assorted Flower Seedlings - 4 Cell Punnet
Image and description intended as a guide only
Assorted Flower Seedlings - 4 Cell Punnet
Image and description intended as a guide only
Assorted Flower Seedlings - 4 Cell Punnet
Image and description intended as a guide only
Assorted Flower Seedlings - 4 Cell Punnet
Image and description intended as a guide only
$7.58
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 1:33:24pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Floriana Perfect for Pots Range is a collection of superior quality flower seedlings selected specifically for their suitability for pot culture. Range includes annuals and perennials as well as top performing hybrids in fashionable hues and colour mixes.

  • Seedlings grown to an advanced size for faster results
  • Grown from the finest quality seed and plant material sourced locally and from around the world
  • Distinctive varieties and colour mixes including Bunnings exclusives
  • Includes annuals and perennials and hybrids
  • Many colours to choose from

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:4 H:4 L:4
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Planting and flowering time, habit, positioning, and use varies between varieties.
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Varied.
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content