95mm Thai Chilli - Capsicum frutescens

I/N: 0092663
$3.99
Price correct as at Wed 24 Jul 2019 1:29:53pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Imparting flavour, colour and spiciness to a wide variety of dishes, chillies are great in stir-fries, curries, sauces and casseroles.

  • Easy to grow
  • Great addition to your herb garden
  • Grow in full sun

Product Details

Volume
0.65L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:95 H:100 L:95
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:95 H:95 L:95
Weight
0.316kg
Common Name
Chilli Thai
Botanical Name
Capsicum frutescens
Pot Size (mm)
95
Planting Tips
Cut regularly to keep compact
Edible
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
All Year
Top of the content