95mm Assorted Plants 'Super Foods For Life Range'

I/N: 3643154
$3.99
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 11:59:23pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

There are certain foods that are especially beneficial to your health. They may be high in protein or mineral content, concentrated with antioxidants or be a great source of cholesterol-lowering fibre.
A healthy diet can incorporate an array of these superfoods in order to maintain a healthy weight, combat disease and prevent premature aging. The range includes a variety of superfoods like Kale, Broccoli, Quinoa and many more.

  • Ideal for kitchen gardens
  • Easy to grow
  • Can be grown in pots
  • Great for involving the kids
  • Know where your food comes from

Product Details

Material
PLANT
Volume
0.5L
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:95 H:100 L:95
Weight
0.2kg
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
various
Planting Tips
Fertilise regularly and water as needed.
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Less than 1m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Less than 1m
Top of the content