95mm Assorted Herbs 'Food For Life Range'

I/N: 3551737
$3.99
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 2:03:58am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Our Food for Life Range is extensive and includes both popular and unusual herb varieties that have many different uses particularly culinary and medicinal.

Regardless of whether you are a budding chef or just cooking everyday meals for the family, there is a herb that can enhance the flavour and complexity of your cooking.

Many herbs also have interesting properties that can be used to make tea from or can assist in curing ailments or keeping away particular insects.

  • Wide range of herbs
  • Great for cooking
  • Ideal for containers, baskets or garden beds

Product Details

Model Name
95mm Herbs - Food For Life Range
Material
PLANT
Volume
.47L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:95 H:95 L:85
Weight
.208kg
Common Name
Food for Life Herbs
Botanical Name
Wide range
Pot Size (mm)
95
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Cut regularly to keep your herbs compact
Annual
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content