70mm Tubestock Myoporum Broad Leaf White - Myoporum parvifolium

I/N: 0045833
$3.24
Price correct as at Tue 15 Oct 2019 2:09:44pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

An attractive shrub with broad leaves. Produces its unusual star-shaped white flowers throughout Summer time.

  • Produces stunning star-shaped white flowers
  • Great for rockeries
  • Ideal for sloping sites and retaining walls
  • Also great for pots
  • Native

Product Details

Model Name
Myoporum Broad Leaf White Parvifolium
Material
PLANT
Volume
0L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:80 L:70
Weight
132kg
Common Name
Broaf Leaf White Myoporum
Botanical Name
Myoporum Parvifolium
Pot Size (mm)
70
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
200cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Position in moist, well drained soil
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content