70mm Tubestock Maidenhair Creeper - Muehlenbeckia Complexa

I/N: 0045841
$3.24
Price correct as at Wed 22 May 2019 5:43:36am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

Evergreen, twining plant with dense, tangled, wire like stems and tiny, deep green leaves. Small white flowers are followed by tiny black fruits.

  • Effective screen for posts, stumps or trllis
  • Useful in hanging baskets
  • Great for coastal conditions

Product Details

Model Name
Muehlenbeckia Complexa Maidenhair Creeper
Material
PLANT
Volume
0L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:90 L:70
Weight
132kg
Common Name
Maiden hair creeper
Botanical Name
Muehlenbechia complexa
Pot Size (mm)
70
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3 - 4 m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Prefers full sun to part shade in well drained soil
Produces Flowers
No
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content