70mm Tubestock Gazania Yellow - Gazania rigens

I/N: 0043208
$3.24
Price correct as at Tue 16 Oct 2018 3:14:11am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

Add colour to your garden, unlike other gazanias the flowers of this new variety stay open even in low light. Large, Yellow, daisy like flowers. Contrasted with a central black ring, are produced right through the warmer months.

  • Ideal for mixed patio pots
  • Ideal for rockeries and border
  • Great for use in edging in garden beds
  • Adds lots of colour to your garden
  • Easy to maintain

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:70
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:70
Weight
.132kg
Common Name
Gazania Gazoo Yellow
Botanical Name
Gazania Rigens Yellow
Pot Size (mm)
70
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
10cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Well drained soil in a sunny position
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Yellow
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Flowering Months VIC
All Year
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content