70mm Tubestock Gazania Orange - Gazania rigens

I/N: 0043209
$3.24
Price correct as at Sat 18 Aug 2018 5:02:35am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

Add colour to your garden, unlike other gazanias the flowers of this new variety stay open even in low light. Large, Orange, daisy like flowers. Contrasted with a central black ring, are produced right through the warmer months.

  • Ideal for mixed patio pots
  • Ideal for rockeries and border
  • Great for use in edging in garden beds
  • Adds lots of colour to your garden
  • Easy to maintain

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:70
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:70
Weight
.132kg
Common Name
Gazania Gazoo Orange
Botanical Name
Gazania Rigens Orange
Pot Size (mm)
70
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
10cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Well drained soil in a sunny position
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Orange
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Flowering Months VIC
All Year
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No

D.I.Y. Advice

Bambo

Planting & Growing 10 fast growing plants for privacy These 10 fast growing plants from Bunnings Warehouse will make you help decide which quick growing tree to plant around your fence line for privacy.

How to control weed organically

Planting & Growing How to control weeds organically There are plenty of organic ways to keep weeds at bay without the need for nasty chemicals. Here are some top tips from Eco Organic Garden.

Person setting out the garden bed 05:37

Planting & Growing How to build a garden bed Transform your outdoor area by learning how to build a garden bed. It’s easy to do, just follow our step-by-step guide.

Dig the holes for planting the hedge 02:04

Planting & Growing How to plant a hedge There are many different varieties of hedging plants to give your garden some extra dimension or added privacy. We’ll show you how to plant a hedge that is perfect for your garden.

succulents

Planting & Growing How to plant and care for succulents Succulents come in a huge range of colours, shapes and sizes, will grow just about anywhere and don’t need much looking after, making them a plant that’s perfect for even the most novice gardener. If you’re new to succulents, here are some tips from...

Removing plant from old pot 02:18

Planting & Growing How to re-pot a plant Learn how to keep your plants healthy by repotting them.

Person trimming the hedge with battery shears 01:28

Planting & Growing How to trim hedges Hedges are an excellent way to add shape to your garden. Here are a couple of tips to effectively trim and maintain a hedge.

How to revive a lawn

Lawn How to revive a lawn A long, hot summer can take its toll on your lawn, leaving it patchy and faded. Here are some great ideas to help give grass a boost, and get your lawn back to its lush, green glory.

Top of the content