70mm Tubestock Cuphea Alba - Cuphea Hyssopifolia Alba

I/N: 0043195
$3.24
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 2:48:33am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

An evergreen, low growing, bushy shrub with masses of small, white flowers for most of the year.

  • Tough plant
  • Excellent choice for rockeries
  • Great for containers
  • Great for a small hedge
  • Masses of small flowers

Product Details

Model Name
CUPHEA ALBA
Material
PLANT
Volume
0L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:100
Weight
132kg
Common Name
Cuphea White
Botanical Name
Cuphea Hyssopifolia Alba
Pot Size (mm)
70
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
45cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered Location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prune lightly after flowering to maintain bushy habit
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content