70mm Tubestock Creeping Boobialla - Myoporum Parvifolium

I/N: 0043218
$3.24
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 6:50:26pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

Evergreen plant with bright green, matting foliage and small, white flowers during summer.

  • Ideal for a groundcover
  • Frost tolerant
  • Hardy plant
  • Low maintenance
  • Great garden filler

Product Details

Model Name
MYOPORUM PARVIFOLIUM
Material
PLANT
Volume
0L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:100
Weight
132kg
Common Name
Creeping Boobialla / Myoporum White
Botanical Name
Myoporum parvifolium
Pot Size (mm)
70
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Prostrate
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Well drained soil.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content