70mm Tubestock Coastal Rosemary - Westringia Fruticosa

I/N: 0023204
$3.24
Price correct as at Sun 19 May 2019 11:38:34pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

A hardy, evergreen, compact shrub with small mauve/lilac flowers during spring and summer. Makes a great low hedge and is ideal for garden beds.

  • Needs little water
  • Relatively pest and disease free
  • Grows well in a wide range of conditions
  • Mixes well with a wide range of plants
  • Attracts wildlife

Product Details

Model Name
WESTRINGIA WYNYABBIEGEM
Material
PLANT
Volume
0L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:70 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:200 L:70
Weight
132kg
Common Name
Coastal Rosemary / Westringia Wynyabbie Gem
Botanical Name
Westringia Fruticosa
Pot Size (mm)
70
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prune after flowering
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Mauve/lilac
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content