70mm Grafted Cactus

I/N: 3801312
70mm Grafted Cactus
Image is indicative of plant type and actual item may differ from image shown.
$7.38
Price correct as at Tue 13 Nov 2018 2:44:26pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A range of grafted cacti which require minimal water and maintenance. These plants store water in their stems and leaves which makes them hardy and drought tolerant plants. They are ideal for hot and dry climates, making them perfect for water wise gardens. Check in stores for availability on different varieties.

These grafted cacti (and other cacti) can also be used indoors/office spaces for short periods of time. In this situation don't water too often and place near a window.

  • Drought tolerant
  • Water saving plants
  • Modern Living
  • Architechtural plants for landscape designs
  • Easy Care

Product Details

Material
Plant
Colour
Varies
Volume
0.23L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:120 L:70
Weight
0.23kg
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
70
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
20cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Do not overwater, use good quality cactus potting mix
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content