45L Lilly Pilly Resilience- Syzygium australe

I/N: 3724915
45L Lilly Pilly Resilience- Syzygium australe
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$165
Price correct as at Sun 21 Oct 2018 10:40:40pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

A beautiful selection of the Syzygium Aussie Southern which has proved to be resilient to many pests and diseases which can affect lilly pillies. Red young growth gives Resilience all year round colour which is enhanced in spring and summer by white flowers and red berries.

  • Bird attracting
  • Great hedging or screening plant
  • Pest and disease resistant

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:450 H:1300 L:450
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:450 H:1300 L:450
Weight
45kg
Common Name
Resilience Lilly Pilly
Botanical Name
Syzygium australe Resilience
Pot Size (mm)
450
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
2m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in a full sun or part shade.
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Green/Red
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content