Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

450mm Grass Tree - Xanthorrhoea

No reviews yet

I/N: 3720459

No reviews yet

I/N: 3720459

Features

  • beautiful architectural plant
  • Drought tolerant
  • Striking dark grean leaves
The Plant-xanthorrhoea 450mm Grass Tree J is a hardy, drought tolerant, native variety with striking dark green leaves. Great for patio's and outdoor landscaping.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

450mm1800mm450mm

Package

450mm1800mm450mm

Specifications

Colour
Dark Green
Model Name
Plant-xanthorrhoea 450mm Grass Tree J
Model Number
N/A
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
No
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
450
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
N/A
Botanical Name
Xanthorrhoea
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained siol
Common Name
Xanthorrhoea Grass Tree

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews