4 Cell Madiera Pink Crested - Argyranthemum hybrid

I/N: 0108523
4 Cell Madiera Pink Crested - Argyranthemum hybrid
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$7.65
Price correct as at Fri 23 Aug 2019 8:16:52pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Floriana Perfect 4 Pots Madiera Pink Crested produces a profusion of bright pink flowers on fast growing, compact plants. In temperate climates flowers appear in autumn and spring.
Perfect 4 Pots hybrids represent the very best flower hybrid, selected for exceptional pot performance. Perfect 4 Pots are sold in cell punnets that contain 4 cells.

  • More advanced in growth than regular seedlings
  • Perfect for Pots
  • Easy to Grow and Maintain

Product Details

Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:295 H:200 L:350
Common Name
Madeira Pink Crested
Botanical Name
Argyranthemum hybrid
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Mulch and water well after planting. Flowering plants will benefit from regular application of fertiliser.
Annual
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Bright Pink
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov
Top of the content