350mm Assorted Premium Hanging Baskets

I/N: 3805772
$39.98
Price correct as at Tue 23 Oct 2018 9:09:17am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This hanging basket contains a captivating medley of ever popular cottage perennials. Perfect for brightening up dull positions around the garden or where space is at a premium. Hanging baskets can be positioned on patios or pergolas, bare walls, fences and even hung on lower limbs of trees.

  • Great for adding colour to decks
  • Perfect gift idea
  • Long lasting plant

Product Details

Material
Plant
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
350
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
liquid fertilise to keep plants healthy
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Various
Perfumed
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content