330mm Oakville Highlight American Sweetgum - Liquidambar styraciflua

I/N: 3721531
330mm Oakville Highlight American Sweetgum - Liquidambar styraciflua
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$132
Price correct as at Sat 20 Oct 2018 5:53:43am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This new, fastigiate Liquidambar is ideal where a narrow growing form is required such as along a driveway or fence line, or as a windbreak or large screen.

  • Wide range, including wet sites, but performs best in moist, slightly acid soil and full sun
  • Will grow in coastal areas provided sea spray is minimal
  • A recent Australian selection that shows good tolerance to heat and low levels of drought

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
15L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:330 H:1200 L:330
Weight
20kg
Common Name
American Sweetgum Oakville Highlight
Botanical Name
Liquidambar styraciflua 'Oakville Highlight'
Pot Size (mm)
330
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
15m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
4m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content