330mm Espalier Fig - Ficus carica

I/N: 3727173
330mm Espalier Fig - Ficus carica
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$175
Price correct as at Wed 12 Dec 2018 10:02:51pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This is a great starter espalier for your garden. With its big leaves, and delicious fruit, figs are the great survivors of the plant world. They will cope with a wide range of conditions and are less susceptible to pests and disease that affect other fruit trees (think codling moth, gall wasp or pear slug).

  • Will tolerate a wide range of grawing conditions.
  • Resistant to pests and disease.
  • Pick your own fruit.

Product Details

Model Name
330mm Espalier Fig
Material
Plant and lattice support
Volume
33L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:330 H:650 L:600
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:330 H:900 L:600
Weight
20kg
Common Name
Espalier Fig Varieties
Botanical Name
Ficus carica
Pot Size (mm)
330
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prepare an area and dig a hole larger than the rootball. Remove the plant from pot and place into the hole. Back fill with soil, create a well around the base of the plant and water in well.
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content