330mm Dwarf Lemon - Citrus limon

I/N: 3727166
330mm Dwarf Lemon - Citrus limon
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$162
Price correct as at Wed 24 Oct 2018 2:21:38am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

These compact and easy to grow these lemons have been grafted onto a Flying Dragon rootstock.

Your tree will grow full sized juicy lemons, be resistant to disease but will only grow to a fraction of the height of a regular tree.

Ideal for pots and small garden spaces, dwarf citrus love a warm sheltered and sunny position.

  • Quality Flying Dragon rootstock
  • Ideal for pots and mall gardens
  • Delicious juicy Lemons

Product Details

Volume
30L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:330 H:800 L:330
Weight
40kg
Common Name
Dwarf Citrus (Varieties Eureka and Lisbon)
Botanical Name
Citrus x Limon
Pot Size (mm)
330
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prepare an area and dig a hole larger than the rootball. Remove the plant from pot and place into the hole. Ensure that any graft (bud) union sits above the final soil level. Back fill with soil, create a well around the base of the plant and water in well
Flower Colour
white
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content