300mm Washington Navel Orange - Citrus sinensis

I/N: 3831126
300mm Washington Navel Orange - Citrus sinensis
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$175
Price correct as at Mon 10 Dec 2018 11:16:18pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Trained as an informal espalier, this navel orange is a winner. Small fragrant blossom grow into juicy fruit perfect for eating. For best results leave fruit on the tree for the flavour to develop as oranges will hold well and then pick as you need.

Train any time of year and remember to fertilise early spring and then again early summer and early autumn as fruit begins to mature.

  • Fragrant flowers
  • Pick your own fruit
  • Perfect for a courtyard garden

Product Details

Model Name
300mm Espalier Orange Navel
Material
Plant with support trellis
Volume
30L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:300 H:750 L:600
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:300 H:1050 L:600
Weight
16kg
Common Name
Orange - Washington Navel
Botanical Name
Citrus sinensis
Pot Size (mm)
500
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2.5
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prepare an area and dig a hole larger than the rootball. Remove the plant from pot and place into the hole. Ensure that any graft (bud) union sits above the final soil level. Back fill with soil, create a well around the base of the plant and water in well.
Flower Colour
White
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content