300mm Mandarin Imperial - Citrus reticulata

I/N: 3831122
300mm Mandarin Imperial - Citrus reticulata
Images supplied are and remain the property of Merrywood Plants Pty Ltd. We do not relinquish the rights of copyright and ownership at anytime. Images are not to be used for any purpose other than advertising for Merrywood Plants Pty Ltd.
$175
Price correct as at Mon 17 Dec 2018 3:14:52pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This Espalier has been started for you!

Perfect for small gardens and in pots, the Imperial Mandarin produces lovely, fragrant flowers, followed by fruit that ripens in late autumn to early winter. Imperial Mandarins are easy to peel and have few seeds.

  • Starter espalier
  • Perfect for courtyard gardens
  • Fragrant flowers plus fruit

Product Details

Model Name
300mm Espalier Mandarin Imperial
Material
Plant with wooden support structure
Volume
25L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:300 H:750 L:300
Weight
32kg
Common Name
Mandarin 'Imperial"
Botanical Name
Citrus reticulata ‘Imperial
Pot Size (mm)
300
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
3 mtr
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
2 mtr
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prepare an area and dig a hole larger than the rootball. Remove the plant from pot and place into the hole. Ensure that any graft (bud) union sits above the final soil level. Back fill with soil, create a well around the base of the plant and water in w
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content