300mm Lemon Eureka - Citrus limon Eureka

I/N: 3662496
300mm Lemon Eureka - Citrus limon Eureka
Images supplied are and remain the property of Merrywood Plants Pty Ltd. We do not relinquish the rights of copyright and ownership at anytime. Images are not to be used for any purpose other than advertising for Merrywood Plants Pty Ltd.
$175
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 6:08:46am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Trained as an informal espalier, the Eureka is a winner, whether planted in a pot or in the garden. The Eureka is a vigorous lemon with a small fragrant blossom. The Eureka fruits twice a year with its biggest crop in summer.

Plant in a sunny position in well drained soil or potting mix. Fertilise regularly during the growing season.

  • Beautiful starter espalier
  • Ideal for courtyards
  • Fruit all year round
  • Evergreen
  • Fragrant

Product Details

Model Name
300mm Espalier Lemon Eureka
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:600 H:750 L:300
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:600 H:1040 L:300
Weight
9.7kg
Common Name
Lemon 'Eureka'
Botanical Name
Citrus limon 'Eureka'
Pot Size (mm)
300
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prepare an area and dig a hole larger than the rootball. Remove the plant from pot and place into the hole. Ensure that any graft (bud) union sits above the final soil level. Back fill with soil, create a well around the base of the plant and water in w
Annual
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn, Winter, Spring, Summer
Top of the content