Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

2L Pomegranate Ben Hur - Punica granatum

No reviews yet

I/N: 3831883

No reviews yet

I/N: 3831883

Features

  • Great in containers or as a specimen plant in the garden
  • Great for cooking. Delicious in salads, cool drinks and jellies
  • Loaded with antioxidants and rich in vitamin C
A perennial deciduous large shrub that can grow to 4 metres tall. Ben Hur variety is a vigorous and productive variety, and bears large fruit up to 1.5 kg

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

170mm300mm170mm

Package

170mm300mm170mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Botanical Name
Punica granatum
Common Name
Pomegrenate Ben Hur
Pot Size (mm)
170

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews