2L Japonica Volunteer - Camellia hybrid

I/N: 0109242
$17.48
Price correct as at Mon 19 Aug 2019 9:29:15pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

Attractive anemone formed variegated flowers open deep rich pink with white edges, deepening through the season to dark pink-red and white. Occasionally plain pink-red flowers may be produced.

  • Flowers May to September
  • Low maintenance
  • Ideal for screen or hedging
  • Good for pots

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:400 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:600 L:140
Common Name
Camellia Volunteer
Botanical Name
Camellia hybrid var ‘Jur01’
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prefers rich organic acid soil.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Rich pink with white edges
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months QLD
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months TAS
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months VIC
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months NSW
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months QLD
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months SA
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months NT
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months WA
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months TAS
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months ACT
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Top of the content