288mm White Flowering Combo - White Vesna Pot

I/N: 0048079
$34
Price correct as at Sun 16 Dec 2018 2:23:27am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

The plants in this attractive combination planting have been specifically selected for their reliable performance and beautiful colour. Planted containers are an easy way to add colour and beauty to your home.

  • This container can decorate and brighten patios and balconies.
  • Great gift idea.
  • Combination containers offer beauty and plenty of variety.

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:288 H:400
Common Name
Assorted varieties
Botanical Name
Assorted varieties
Pot Size (mm)
288
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Planting Tips
Ensure the potting mix does not dry out, fertilise regularly and remove faded blooms.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
All Year
Top of the content