270mm Regal Creations Assorted Hanging Basket

I/N: 3762463
$21.98
Price correct as at Mon 26 Aug 2019 2:18:21pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The plants in this attractive hanging basket have been specifically selected for their reliable performance and beautiful colour.

The basket is suited to either indoor or outdoor/patio areas.

  • Planted with flowering varieties
  • Hanging baskets are great to decorate and brighten patios, balconies, walls and display containers
  • Change the colour of your garden with this beautiful basket as an accessory

Product Details

Material
Plant
Common Name
Assorted varieties
Botanical Name
Assorted varieties
Pot Size (mm)
270
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Foliage Colour
Various
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content