270mm Pink Dreamscapes In Hanging Basket - Calibrachoa hybrid

I/N: 0035064
270mm Pink Dreamscapes In Hanging Basket - Calibrachoa hybrid
Each sold Separately
$29.98
Price correct as at Thu 21 Mar 2019 7:49:19pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Floriana Dreamscapes hanging baskets will brighten any outdoor deck, patio or balcony area with the hanging basket matching the colour of the beautiful million bell flowers.

Calibrachoa grows and flowers at an amazing rate and are easy to care for. Available in spring.

  • Colourful and flourishing
  • Easy to grow and maintain
  • Burst of Colour from flower to hanging basket
  • Ideal as a living gift

Product Details

Material
Plant
Colour
Pink
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:300 L:270
Common Name
Calibrachoa Pink
Botanical Name
Calibrachoa hybrid
Pot Size (mm)
270
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Remove spent flowers to promote new one's
Flower Colour
Pink
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content